Advertisers & Sponsors

 

The Sponsorship and Advertising brochure for the 2019 Australian Championships can be viewed here https://www.aidcsponsorship.com/

Sponsorship and Advertising is available to be booked online - https://www.aidainc.com/online-shop 

Thank you to the following 2019 Australian Championship Section Sponsors for their valued support.

Day Sponsors Sponsor
Tuesday  
Wednesday  
Thursday  
Friday Millenium Heating & Cooling, ACT
Saturday  
Sunday  
Solo Sections
Sponsor
Sub Minor Girls 7 Years Lyndsay and Christine Portbury SDCRG, VIC
        Dance down the line AIDA, WA
Sub Minor Boys 7 Years AIDA, QLD
Sub Minor Girls 8 Years AIDA, QLD
       Dance down the line  
Sub Minor Boys 8 Years Mark Adams ADCRG, VIC
Minor Girls 9 Years  
       Dance down the line  
Minor Boys 9 Years Gail and Graham Potts
Minor Girls 10 Years  
       Dance down the line  
Minor Boys 10 Years  
Junior Girls 11 Years  
       Dance down the line  
Junior Boys 11 Years  
Junior Girls 12 Years Chemworks, ACT
       Dance down the line Catherine Cosgriff SDCRG, VIC
Junior Boys 12 Years Margaret Dempsey TCRG and Catherine Cosgriff SDCRG, VIC
Intermediate Girls 13 Years  
       Dance down the line  
Intermediate Boys 13 Years  
Intermediate Girls 14 Years Capital Coast Surgery, ACT
       Dance down the line  
Intermediate Boys 14 Years  
Senior Girls 15 Years AIDA, VIC
       Dance down the line  
Senior Boys 15 Years  
Senior Girls 16 Years  
       Dance down the line  
Senior Boys 16 Years Sean Kelliher ADCRG, QLD
Junior Ladies 17 Years Beanland Family, ACT
       Dance down the line  
Junior Men 17 Years  
Junior Ladies 18 Years  
       Dance down the line  
Junior Men 18 Years David Laws TCRG, NSW
Ladies 19 Years  
Men 19 Years  
Senior Ladies 20 and 21 Years  
       Dance down the line AIDA, WA
Senior Men 20 Years & Over  
Senior Ladies 22 Years & Over  
       Dance down the line  
Ceili Sections Sponsor
Under 10 Girls 4 Hand  
Under 10 Mixed 4 Hand  
Under 12 Girls 4 Hand  
Under 12 Mixed 4 Hand  
Under 15 Girls 4 Hand  
Under 15 Mix 4 Hand  
Under 18 Girls 4 Hand Gail & Graham Potts
Under 18 Mixed 4 Hand  
Open Age Girls 4 Hand  
Open Age Mixed 4 Hand  
Under 10 Girls 8 Hand  
Under 10 Mixed 8 Hand  
Under 12 Girls 8 Hand  
Under 12 Mixed 8 Hand  
Under 15 Girls 8 Hand  
Under 15 Mixed 8 Hand  
Under 18 Girls 8 Hand AIDA, QLD
Under 18 Mixed 8 Hand Beanland Family, ACT
Open Age Girls 8 Hand Bradley Allen Love Lawyers, ACT
Open Age Mixed 8 Hand AIDA, VIC
Under 12 Girls 3 Hand Choreography Adelaide Academy of Irish Dance, SA
Under 12 Mixed 3 Hand Choreography  
Under 15 Girls 2 Hand Choreography Gregory Academy of Irish Dance, ACT
Under 15 Mixed 2 Hand Choreography  
Open Age Girls 4 Hand Choreography Completely Taylored, ACT
Open Age Mixed 4 Hand Choreography  
Under 12 Figure Dance  
Under 15 Figure Dance  
Open Age Figure Dance Chemworks, ACT
Winners Sashes  

Thank you to the following advertisers for their valued support

Simpson Academy, ACT
AIDA, SA
McGrath Irish Dance, ACT
Walker/Kick, QLD
Spreagadh na Rince, NSW
Kavanagh Studio, WA
Gregory Academy, ACT
Penrith Gaels Maher, NSW
O'Connor School, VIC
Fiona-Gaye Moore Academy, NSW
Matriarch Hair Studio, ACT
Bloch Australia
Antonio Pacelli
AIDA, QLD
Penrith Gaels, NSW
Christine Ayres School, VIC
Crystals of Auz