Executive

President:

Charmaine May ADCRG

Vice President:

Ann Derwent ADCRG
Janice Currie-Henderson SDCRG
Jan Berne SDCRG

Secretary:

Sarah Hockley TCRG

Treasurer:

Tegan Horwood TCRG

Minutes Secretary:

Eleanor Grose TCRG

Irish Dance Schools

Name of Schoolsort ascending Class Locations Contact Details
Western Sydney Dance Co Riverstone
0439 418 320, 0424 555 027 and 0406 352 508
Walton School of Irish Dancing Campbelltown, Bexley, Rockdale
02 9587 2058
The Sheard Academy Eastern Suburbs, Sydney

Sydney Academy of Irish Dance Lindfield, St. Leonard's sydneyacademy@hotmail.com

Spreagadh na Rince St Leonards, Epping, Arcadia, Castle Hill, Narromine, Dubbo, Hornsby, Gilgandra spreagadhnarince@y7mail.com
Sarah Hockley TCRG 0433 843 865
Kelly Rumble TMRF 0405 448 409
Scoil Rince Creer Carlingford and Cherrybrook katrina_adam@bigpond.com

Ryan Academy Wahroonga ryanirishdancing@gmail.com

Rince Le Nor - at Edge Dance West Ryde edgedance@bigpond.com

Reilly Studio of Irish Dance Drummoyne, Gladesville, Concord West donna.cannon@btfinancialgroup.com

Penrith Gaels Maher Penrith mastley@tpg.com.au
Maria Maher-Astley TCRG 0417 063 441
O'Neil School of Irish Dancing Strathfield
(02) 9599 2806 & 0405 613 699
McMahon School of Irish Dancing Coogee, Mosman, North Curl Curl ann.p.podolanko@bigpond.com

McGrath Academy of Irish Dancing Croydon Park, Ashbury Kmcgrathtcrg@gmail.com
0419236109
McBrearty School of Irish Dancing Manly Vale, Forestville, Narraweena
02 9939 1775
02 9975 1925
Kennedy Dance School Balmain, Summer Hill, Woolloomooloo www.kennedydanceschool.com
0415750977
Jenny Bird Kiama, Port Kembla
02 4274 7252
Higgins Academy of Irish Dancing Castle Hill, Rouse Hill, Kellyville, Beaumont Hills higginsacademy@hotmail.com
Sarah 0415 168 657
Kathryn 0401 972 006
http://www.higginsacademy.com
Halloran School of Dance Moorebank, Seven Hills, North Parramatta victorgilbert@aapt.net.au

Fiona Gaye Moore Academy Kingsgrove, Bankstown, Punchbowl fgmoore@bigpond.net.au
0403 192 535
Dwyer-Whelan Bondi, Redfern, North Sydney, Surry Hills, Glebe, Daceyville dwyerwhelan@hotmail.com
0409 915 323
Derwent School of Irish Dancing Waitara, Hornsby, Sylvania Heights, Sutherland, Menai, Mortdale, Miranda dancing@derwentschool.com.au
02 9579 5919
0425271759
DCI School of Dance Catherine Fields, Miller dcidanceschool@gmail.com
0488045177
98248400
Currie-Henderson Academy of Irish Dancing Baulkham Hills, Beverley Hills curriehenderson@gmail.com
02 9759 6403
http://www.curriehenderson.com
Cox Academy Hornsby, Pymble, Crows Nest coxacademyofirishdance@gmail.com

Claddagh Academy of Irish Dancing Campbelltown sinead@irishdance.com.au

Carroll Irish Dancing School Bradbury, Minto carrollstudio@bigpond.com
0407 289 787
Carey South West Academy of Irish Dancing Smeaton Grange , Helensburgh, Austinmer , Figtree careyacademy1@hotmail.com
cmayirishdance@yahoo.com.au
0402 225 533
0404 181 307
0408 658 027
Cape Byron Celtic Dance Broken Head, Brunswick Heads

Callanan Academy of dance Surry Hills callananacademyofdance.com
02 96651129
0430 083 981
Brosnan Academy of Irish Dance The Ponds

Members

Members
Yvonne Hill TCRG
Tracey Forrey TCRG
Tom Brosnan TCRG
Tegan Horwood TCRG
Tammi Curtis TCRG
Suzanne Cox ADCRG
Sinead Ellaby - Green TCRG
Shirley Kavanagh TCRG
Sharon Carey TCRG
Sarah Masters TCRG
Sarah Hockley TCRG
Rebecca Lewis TCRG
Rachel Sheard TCRG
Paddy Jessing TCRG
Molly Armstrong TCRG
Moira Callanan TCRG
Megan Ryan TCRG
Marigold Cousens TCRG
Marie Sweeney TCRG
Maria Maher-Astley TCRG
Louise Lenihan TCRG
Louise Hanratty TCRG
Leanne Ney - Bland TCRG
Leanne Halloran ADCRG
Kristin Knox TCRG
Kristen Piper TCRG
Kelly Rumble TMRF
Katrina Creer Hawse TCRG
Katie McGrath TCRG
Kathryn Higgins TCRG
Kate Halloran TCRG
Karen Cividin TMRF
John Joyce ADCRG
Jeremy Heggie TCRG
Jennifer O'Neil TCRG
Jennifer Bird TCRG
Janice Currie-Henderson SDCRG
Janelle Knowles TCRG
Jan Berne SDCRG
Jacqueline Ryan TCRG
Hayley Cannon TCRG
Grace Macdougall TCRG
Glen Ryan ADCRG
Genevieve Carroll ADCRG
Fiona Scullion TCRG
Fiona Moore ADCRG
Erin Brosnan TCRG
Emily Kennedy TCRG
Elizabeth Lewis SDCRG
Elise Furlong TCRG
Elena Barrett-Hough TCRG
Eleanor Grose TCRG
Donna Halloran ADCRG
Donna Dankers TCRG
Donna Carey TCRG
Donna Cannon ADCRG
David Laws TCRG
Damon Griffiths TCRG
Corinna Sheary-Maljevac TCRG
Colin Hester TCRG
Ciara Podesta TCRG
Charmaine May ADCRG
Catherine Lea TCRG
Bronagh Kelly ADCRG
Bernadette Whelan ADCRG
Bernadette Weeks ADCRG
Ashlee Renshaw TCRG
Ann Podolanko TCRG
Ann Derwent ADCRG
Angela Fogarty - Kryal TCRG
Alison Bennett ADCRG
Alicia Dunne TCRG
Aislinn Podesta TCRG